WNBA Team Stats

 
WNBA Basketball
Scoreboard | Stats | Standings | Teams

Dallas Wings

Stats | Roster | Schedule | Transactions

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA Reb A Stl Blk TO
Kayla Thornton617323661415423348426
Allisha Gray617221421624383414835
Arike Ogunbowale5106186269418136403
Glory Johnson61471742125144211939
Isabelle Harrison5106133369012073713
Kaela Davis69214396602911129
Azura Stevens58013362304184335
Theresa Plaisance676113055518117346
Brooke McCarty-Williams614410324571610227110
Imani McGee-Stafford655132312001515311
Tayler Hill449413451653100
Team Totals 6 - 157 418 65 85 29 110 211 94 48 28 93


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Kayla Thornton 6 28.8 .348 .933 .174 3.0 5.7 1.3 0.7 0.3 1.00 2.7 10.7
Allisha Gray 6 28.7 .500 .667 .375 1.8 5.7 2.3 1.3 0.5 0.83 2.8 10.2
Arike Ogunbowale 5 21.2 .290 .667 .222 0.6 2.6 1.2 0.8 0.0 0.60 2.0 9.2
Glory Johnson 6 24.5 .405 .500 .357 2.0 7.0 1.8 1.5 0.5 1.50 1.8 6.7
Isabelle Harrison 5 21.2 .394 .667 .000 1.2 4.0 1.4 0.6 1.4 2.60 2.4 6.4
Kaela Davis 6 15.3 .359 1.000 .000 0.7 1.5 1.8 0.2 0.3 1.50 2.5 5.7
Azura Stevens 5 16.0 .361 .667 .000 2.2 3.6 0.8 0.6 0.6 1.00 1.2 5.6
Theresa Plaisance 6 12.7 .367 1.000 .278 0.5 1.8 1.2 0.5 0.7 1.00 2.7 5.3
Brooke McCarty-Williams 6 24.0 .313 .800 .438 0.3 1.7 3.7 1.2 0.2 1.67 2.0 5.2
Imani McGee-Stafford 6 9.2 .565 .500 - 1.2 2.5 0.2 0.8 0.5 1.83 0.7 4.5
Tayler Hill 4 12.3 .308 .800 .167 0.5 1.3 0.8 0.3 0.0 0.00 1.0 3.3
Team Totals 6 - .376 .765 .264 13.2 35.2 15.7 8.0 4.7 12.8 20.5 68.0
Last updated Jun. 16, 1:32 AM ET
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.