NHL Team Stats - New York Rangers

 
NHL Hockey
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

New York Rangers (14-13-4)


2017-18 | 2018-19

Regular Season Skater Stats

Pos Name GP G A Pts +/- PIM PP SHG GWG S SPct.
CMika Zibanejad31101727-9263219710.31
CKevin Hayes3181523682107310.96
LWChris Kreider31148221205018416.67
DNeal Pionk2941317-315201488.33
LWJimmy Vesey3198173131016713.43
CBrett Howden304913-540013112.90
RWFilip Chytil315611-441024910.20
RWJesper Fast313811-112000397.69
LWVladislav Namestnikov273811-612011387.89
RWMats Zuccarello183811-116100339.09
RWPavel Buchnevich156410-122002030.00
DTony DeAngelo21279019000395.13
DBrady Skjei28279-616001434.65
DKevin Shattenkirk29178-20100541.85
CRyan Strome30358-423100417.32
DBrendan Smith24257-538000219.52
DMarc Staal31257216000336.06
CLias Andersson16123-212000166.25
DFredrik Claesson1821337000219.52
DAdam McQuaid8022-2400030.00
LWMatt Beleskey410115000333.33
LWCody McLeod16101-342000147.14
CSteven Fogarty10000-1000090.00
LWTimothy Gettinger40000000020.00
RWVinni Lettieri16000-48000190.00

Regular Season Goaltender Stats

Name GP Min GAA W L OTL ENG ShO GA SA Sv%
Henrik Lundqvist2414432.8310945068795.914
Alexandar Georgiev84453.374403125248.899

Skater Stats
GPGames Played
GGoals
AAssists
PtsPoints
+/-Plus/Minus
PIMPenalties in Minutes
PPPower Play Goals
SHGShort-Handed Goals
GWGGame Winning Goals
SShots
SPct.Shooting Percentage
Goaltender Stats
GPGames Played
MinMinutes Played
GAAGoals Against Average
WWin
LLoss
OTLOvertime Losses
ENGEmpty net goals
ShOShutouts
GAGoals Against
SAShots Against
Sv%Save Percentage
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.