NBA Team Stats - Washington Wizards

 
NBA Basketball
Scoreboard| Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Washington Wizards (19-33)


2019-20 | 2020-21

Team Stats

PlayerG Min FGM FGA FTM FTA 3PM 3PA TR A Stl Blk TO +/-
Bradley Beal4616305011043324361992992212215216154-127
Russell Westbrook481705402910193308632025225196018240-214
Thomas Bryant102715991162492161154811-14
Rui Hachimura461469243518106139361162657138360-155
Davis Bertans41100313633569791203001223725102638
Robin Lopez5511001983147711051821946143258-85
Raul Neto4998715233645544512310810253437-99
Alex Len47734126205538972318540145144-114
Deni Avdija51119312429527425216124861291431-115
Garrison Mathews498808419866746616373242569-148
Ish Smith27545711681019926891141862820
Daniel Gafford374888813041600013620164529-1
Jerome Robinson17305289516201142382512619-100
Chandler Hutchison1317518549113134394014-18
Jordan Bell3505150002165133-37
Cassius Winston1586102656715910211-45
Isaac Bonga34392277236124263219818-27
Anthony Gill179272045212274424-48
Anzejs Pasecniks1601000111005-13
Team Totals 55 - 2304 4922 1083 1425 569 1658 2446 1372 392 205 813 -


Per Game Team Stats

PlayerG Min FG% FT% 3P% OR Reb A Stl Blk TO PF Pts
Bradley Beal 46 35.4 .480 .898 .331 1.2 4.8 4.8 1.13 0.35 3.35 2.4 31.0
Russell Westbrook 48 35.5 .442 .627 .312 1.6 10.9 10.8 1.25 0.38 5.00 2.7 22.1
Thomas Bryant 10 27.1 .648 .667 .429 1.8 6.1 1.5 0.40 0.80 1.10 3.1 14.3
Rui Hachimura 46 31.9 .469 .763 .310 0.9 5.8 1.5 0.83 0.07 1.30 2.2 13.7
Davis Bertans 41 24.5 .406 .873 .400 0.4 3.0 0.9 0.61 0.24 0.63 2.5 11.2
Robin Lopez 55 20.0 .631 .700 .278 2.1 4.0 0.8 0.25 0.58 1.05 1.7 8.7
Raul Neto 49 20.1 .452 .833 .366 0.4 2.2 2.1 1.08 0.08 0.76 1.6 8.0
Alex Len 47 15.6 .615 .596 .304 1.0 3.9 0.9 0.30 1.09 0.94 2.0 6.6
Deni Avdija 51 23.4 .420 .643 .323 0.4 4.9 1.2 0.57 0.27 0.61 2.7 6.4
Garrison Mathews 49 18.0 .424 .892 .405 0.3 1.5 0.5 0.51 0.12 0.18 1.8 6.1
Ish Smith 27 20.2 .423 .526 .346 0.4 3.3 4.2 0.67 0.22 1.04 1.1 6.0
Daniel Gafford 37 13.2 .677 .683 - 1.4 3.7 0.5 0.43 1.22 0.78 1.7 5.9
Jerome Robinson 17 17.9 .295 .800 .262 0.2 2.2 1.5 0.71 0.35 1.12 1.8 4.9
Chandler Hutchison 13 13.5 .333 .818 .231 0.3 3.3 0.7 0.31 0.0 1.08 1.3 3.7
Jordan Bell 3 16.7 .333 - .000 1.7 5.3 1.7 0.33 1.00 1.00 1.3 3.3
Cassius Winston 15 5.7 .385 .833 .467 0.0 0.6 0.7 0.13 0.07 0.07 0.5 2.1
Isaac Bonga 34 11.5 .375 .500 .286 0.5 1.9 0.6 0.26 0.24 0.53 1.6 2.0
Anthony Gill 17 5.4 .350 .800 .167 0.5 1.6 0.2 0.24 0.12 0.24 0.6 1.2
Anzejs Pasecniks 1 6.0 .000 - .000 1.0 1.0 1.0 0.00 0.00 5.00 2.0 0.0
Team Totals 55 - .468 .760 .343 9.1 44.5 24.9 7.13 3.73 14.4 21.8 113.8

Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FGMField Goals Made
FGAField Goals Attempted
FTMFree Throws Made
FTAFree Throws Attempted
3PMThree Point Field Goals Made
3PAThree Point Field Goals Attempted
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
+/-Plus/Minus
Per Game Team Stats
GGames
MinMinutes Played
FG%Field Goal Percentage
FT%Free Throw Percentage
3P%3-point field goal percentage
OROffensive Rebounds
RebRebounds
AAssists
StlSteals
BlkBlocks
TOTurnovers
PFPersonal Fouls
PtsPoints
 
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2021 by STATS PERFORM.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS PERFORM is strictly prohibited.