CFL Team Stats - Toronto Argonauts

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Toronto Argonauts

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
McLeod Bethel-Thompson5110-17463.21316263.27.68364
James Franklin1193-14265.597088.26.83650
Ricky Ray234-5463.0307153.55.70146
Total11237-37064.12593235.77.01111064

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
James Wilder Jr.1113261756.14.7243
James Franklin114513011.82.91810
Martese Jackson1114635.74.5210
McLeod Bethel-Thompson586112.27.6230
Brandon Burks242110.55.3120
Armanti Edwards111191.719.0190
Simon Gingras-Gagnon21115.511.0110
Mario Alford41102.510.0100
Ricky Ray2184.08.080
Anthony Coombs2221.01.050
Total1120994285.64.52413

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
S.J. Green115161055.512.0483
James Wilder Jr.114544740.69.9461
Armanti Edwards113855950.814.7643
Rodney Smith82124330.411.6460
Declan Cross91914416.07.6192
Llevi Noel101822422.412.4500
Malcolm Williams5108617.28.6160
Brian Tyms275527.57.9160
Mario Alford475714.38.1230
Jimmy Ralph364615.37.7160
Anthony Coombs268542.514.2301
Martese Jackson115292.65.880
Brandon Burks2221.01.020
Ryan Bomben1133.03.031
Simon Gingras-Gagnon2131.53.030
Total112372593235.710.96411

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
James Franklin1110100000000162
Zach Medeiros5000011149111039
James Wilder Jr.11431000000024
Armanti Edwards11303000000222
Ronnie Pfeffer6000034486021
S.J. Green11303000000120
Alden Darby11200200000012
Declan Cross9202000000012
Ryan Bomben110100000006
Jermaine Gabriel1110010000006
Anthony Coombs210100000006
Llevi Noel1010010000006
Total1128131141418131974236

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson113846412.2700
Duron Carter12136.5100
Matt Webster511010.0100
Robert Woodson7155.050
Total114249211.7700

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Martese Jackson113774720.2470
Mario Alford449724.3270
Llevi Noel1036822.7270
Brandon Burks223316.5180
Duron Carter111818.0180
Total114796320.5470

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Zach Medeiros591181.82-22-24-51-10-144
Ronnie Pfeffer64850.00-01-12-31-10-042
Total11131968.42-23-36-82-20-1-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Ronnie Pfeffer641193847.3366
Zach Medeiros529137247.3169
Total1170331047.30-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
T.J. Heath625326.50
Alden Darby1125628.01
Marcus Ball1011616.00
Ronnie Yell11100.00
Abdul Kanneh6122.00
Total11712718.11
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.