CFL Team Stats - Ottawa REDBLACKS

 
CFL Football
Scoreboard | Standings | Teams | Leaders | Team Leaders

Ottawa REDBLACKS

Stats  |  Rosters  |  Schedules

Team Stats

Passing Statistics
Name G Passing Comp % Pass Yds Yd/G Yd/A TDs Int Long
Trevor Harris9234-33669.62735303.98.110659
Dominique Davis96-1154.5869.67.81045
Danny Collins13-742.94141.05.90119
Total9243-35468.62862318.08.0811759

Rushing Statistics
Name G Att Rush Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
William Powell914171479.35.1284
Trevor Harris918768.44.2160
Dominique Davis921374.11.843
Danny Collins121212.06.0100
Brendan Gillanders5381.62.730
Diontae Spencer91-5-0.6-5.0-50
Total918684293.64.5287

Receiving Statistics
Name G Rec Rec Yds Yd/G Avg Long TDs
Brad Sinopoli96377586.112.3373
Greg Ellingson95058364.811.7561
Diontae Spencer94445050.010.2562
William Powell92322625.19.8501
R.J. Harris72130042.914.3451
Dominique Rhymes41315939.812.2591
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu71317525.013.5471
Noel Thomas II4810325.812.9421
Brendan Gillanders53397.813.0170
Austen Hartley232211.07.3110
Julian Feoli-Gudino223015.015.0190
Total92432862318.011.85911

Scoring Statistics
Name G TDs Rush Rec Ret XPM XPA FGM FGA 1pt 2pt Pts
Lewis Ward900008927280089
William Powell9541000000336
Diontae Spencer9302100000120
Dominique Davis9330000000018
Brad Sinopoli9303000000018
Greg Ellingson9101000000312
Jean-Christophe Beaulieu710100000018
R.J. Harris710100000006
Jonathan Rose910010000006
Dominique Rhymes410100000006
Avery Williams710010000006
Noel Thomas II410100000006
Anthony Cioffi710010000006
Trevor Harris900000000012
Brendan Gillanders500000000012
Richie Leone900000000101
Total9227114892728110244

Punt Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer94547510.6871
R.J. Harris7155.050
Loucheiz Purifoy712020.0200
Julian Feoli-Gudino2100.000
Teague Sherman3100.000
Total94950010.2871

Kick Return Statistics
Name G Ret Rush Yds Avg Long TDs
Diontae Spencer91533622.4460
Loucheiz Purifoy71432022.9340
Richie Leone9144.040
Brad Sinopoli9100.000
Total93166021.3460

Kicking Statistics
Name G FGM FGA FG% 1-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50+ Long
Lewis Ward9272896.47-74-48-88-90-047
Total9272896.47-74-48-88-90-0-

Punting Statistics
Name G Punts Rush Yds Avg Single Long
Richie Leone964305547.7163
Total964305547.70-

Interception Statistics
Name G Int Rush Yds Avg TDs
Rico Murray9362.00
Jonathan Rose925628.01
Loucheiz Purifoy711818.00
Kevin Brown9100.00
Total978011.41
Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2018 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.